Skip to main content
Enterprise OEM / ODM Industrial Report

China Top Bulk Ceramics Factory & Exporter

Technical Sourcing Architecture, High-Temperature Stoneware Manufacturing & Supply Chain Engineering for Global Wholesalers

Export-Grade Bulk Portfolio

Featured Commercial Ceramic & Stoneware Collections

Direct-from-factory production lines precision-engineered for hospitality groups, retail hypermarkets, and international private labels.

Elegant Glass Serving Tray & Platter Set With Gold Rim

Elegant Glass Serving Tray & Platter Set With Gold Rim Home Kitchen Glass Dinner Plates

Body Material: Soda-Lime Annealed Glass Craftsmanship: Electroplated Gold Rim MOQ: 1,200 Sets
Modern Ceramic Stoneware Dinnerware Set 4-Piece Grey Plates Bowls

Modern Ceramic Stoneware Dinnerware Set | 4-Piece Grey Plates Bowls | Hotel Restaurant Use

Firing Temp: 1280°C High Vitrification Performance: Dishwasher & Microwave Safe MOQ: 800 Sets
3D UV printing Durable Round Ceramic Stoneware Plate Dish

3D UV Printing Durable Round Ceramic Stoneware Plate Dish Set of 2

Decoration: In-Glaze 3D Digital Printing Water Absorption: < 0.2% MOQ: 2,000 Pieces
Grey Stone-Look Plate Matte Cement Grey Stoneware

Grey Stone-Look Plate 23.2cm, Matte Cement Grey Stoneware Rectangular Serving Plate

Glaze Type: Satin Matte Tactile Glaze Thermal Shock: ΔT = 180°C Tested MOQ: 1,500 Pieces
10 inch White Sublimation Ceramic Plates Eco-Friendly

10'' White Sublimation Ceramic Plates Eco-Friendly Stoneware Dishware Pack Party Food Plate

Coating: Polymer Sublimation Ready Compliance: FDA / LFGB Food Grade MOQ: 3,000 Pieces
Luxury Textured Stoneware Dinner Plate Handcrafted Ceramic

2025 Luxury Textured Stoneware Dinner Plate | Handcrafted Ceramic Rustic Elegant

Finish: Hand-brushed Reactive Glaze Durability: Reinforced Rim Structure MOQ: 1,000 Pieces
Factory Eco-Friendly Stoneware Circle Line Salad Yellow Plate

Factory Eco-Friendly Stoneware Circle Line Salad Yellow Stoneware Plate Restaurant Set

Design: Concentric Carved Grooves Heavy Metals: Lead & Cadmium Zero-Leach MOQ: 1,200 Pieces
High Quality Ceramic Stoneware Dinner Plates Solid Handpainted

High Quality Ceramic Stoneware Dinner Plates Solid Handpainted Customized Eco-Friendly

Customization: OEM Color & Custom Backstamp Thermal Range: Oven, Microwave, Freezer Safe MOQ: 1,500 Pieces
30+ Years Manufacturing Heritage
1,300+ Proprietary Glaze Formulas
4.5M Monthly Unit Output Capacity
ISO 9001 Audited Quality Systems
Manufacturing Expertise & Standards

The Technical Standard of Modern Wholesale Stoneware Engineering

In global ceramic manufacturing, achieving commercial-grade longevity requires precise pyrometric cone control, refined raw mineral formulations, and rigorous phase-transformation thermodynamics. As China's leading bulk ceramics exporter, our production methodology integrates traditional ceramic chemistry with automated roller kiln technologies.

Unlike low-fire earthenware porous bodies, our stoneware body relies on a specialized ternary mixture of high-alumina kaolin clay, micro-milled potassium feldspar, and pure silica quartz. Fired at controlled temperatures between 1280°C and 1320°C (Pyrometric Cone 10–11), the physical clay body achieves total mullite phase development. This high-density vitrification results in an extraordinarily low water absorption rate below 0.2%, eliminating the risk of internal thermal expansion micro-cracking during commercial dishwashing or rapid microwave heating.

  • Zero Structural Porosity: Complete vitrification protects against moisture absorption, bacterial ingress, and glaze crazing over extended operational cycles.
  • Commercial Thermal Shock Resilience: Formulated to sustain rapid temperature variances ($\Delta T \ge 180^\circ\text{C}$ to $220^\circ\text{C}$), bridging freezer-to-oven transitions without stress fracturing.
  • Food-Contact Chemical Stability: Glaze formulations are 100% free of bio-accumulative heavy metals (lead, cadmium, cobalt leachability compliant with FDA CPG 7117.06/07 and EU Directive 84/500/EEC).
Precision Ceramic Roasting Pan Kiln Stacking

Kiln Atmosphere & Glaze Reaction Science

Our continuous 120-meter tunnel kilns maintain strict atmosphere controls, toggling between oxidizing and reducing environments. This atmospheric manipulation allows transition metal oxides (iron, copper, cobalt) within our reactive glazes to crystallize organically, producing signature rustic variations without sacrificing surface hardness (Mohs Hardness Grade 6.5+).

Factory Capabilities & OEM Scalability

Why International Buyers Partner With Our Bulk Production Base

From initial CAD mould creation to custom backstamping and international palletization, our integrated manufacturing hub minimizes lead-time variability while ensuring lot-to-lot consistency.

Custom Ceramic Backstamp Engineering

In-House Moulding & Custom Backstamp Customization

100% Proprietary OEM Development

We maintain an independent precision plaster-mould studio and CNC milling facility. Whether you require relief branding engraved directly into the bottom foot ring, high-temperature underglaze decals, or custom geometric profiles, our engineering team converts 2D sketches or STEP/IGES files into production prototypes within 7 to 10 days.

Proprietary Glaze Library Development

Glaze Library exceeding 1,300 Formulations

Pantone & Lab Color Matching

Our color chemistry laboratory holds over 1,300 documented glaze recipes, spanning matte cement greys, high-gloss silk finishes, metallic sheen glazes, and dual-tone reactive flow combinations. We can precisely match corporate color standards (Pantone/RAL) using non-toxic, food-safe inorganic oxide pigments.

Information Gain & Technical Benchmarking

Commercial Ceramic Material Performance Comparison

Evaluating mechanical strength, porosity, thermal stress resistance, and cost parameters across industrial body choices.

Material Classification Firing Temperature (°C) Water Absorption (%) Modulus of Rupture (MPa) Thermal Shock Resistance HORECA Breakage Rate Optimal B2B Application
High-Fired Stoneware (Our Standard) 1280°C – 1320°C < 0.2% ≥ 65 MPa Excellent ($\Delta T = 200^\circ\text{C}$) Ultra-Low (< 1.2% / yr) Commercial Tableware, Ovenware, Private Label Retail
Standard Commercial Porcelain 1300°C – 1380°C < 0.1% ≥ 70 MPa Good ($\Delta T = 160^\circ\text{C}$) Low (< 1.8% / yr) Formal Banqueting, White-Ware Hotel Collections
Fine Earthenware / Terracotta 1000°C – 1150°C 3.0% – 8.0% ≤ 30 MPa Moderate ($\Delta T = 110^\circ\text{C}$) High (> 6.5% / yr) Decorative Home Accent, Low-Cost Promotional Items
New Bone China (Synthetic) 1220°C – 1260°C < 0.5% ≥ 55 MPa Fair ($\Delta T = 140^\circ\text{C}$) Moderate (< 3.0% / yr) Lightweight Giftware, Retail Tea Sets
Industry Horizon

2025–2030 Global Ceramics Sourcing & Procurement Trends

Key technological shifts and design paradigms reshaping international dinnerware supply chains.

Buyer Knowledge Base

Frequently Asked Questions for Bulk Ceramic Sourcing

Clear, direct technical answers covering minimum order quantities, OEM tooling, compliance certification, and ocean transport protection.

What is the typical Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) for custom OEM stoneware orders?

Our standard production runs start at 1,000 to 1,500 pieces per shape/color for standard dinnerware profiles, and 500 to 800 sets for 16-piece or 20-piece boxed dinnerware collections. For custom physical shapes requiring dedicated plaster mold creation, MOQs are evaluated based on total raw clay tonnage and kiln tunnel filling efficiency.

How does your factory ensure compliance with FDA, LFGB, and California Proposition 65?

Every raw glaze batch is formulated using high-purity inorganic oxides free of un-bound lead or cadmium compounds. Samples from every kiln run undergo atomic absorption spectroscopy testing. We provide project-specific batch test reports from third-party certified labs (SGS, TUV, Bureau Veritas) confirming heavy metal leaching remains well below strict international threshold limits.

What is the standard production timeline from sample approval to FCL shipping?

Once CAD drawings or reference physical samples are signed off: Sample Creation: 7–10 working days. Mass Production: 35–45 days following deposit receipt and sample confirmation. For repeat re-orders utilizing existing working molds, lead times can be compressed to 25–30 days depending on current kiln schedules.

How are ceramics packed to prevent breakage loss during ocean transport?

We utilize ISTA-1A/3A certified drop-test packaging configurations. Options include heavy-duty 5-ply corrugated mail-order cartons with custom EPE foam inserts, interlocking cardboard dividers, and heavy-duty fumigated wooden or plastic export pallets wrapped in 20-micron moisture-barrier stretch film. Historical transit breakage rates across full container loads (FCL) remain below 0.3%.

Partner With China's Premier Bulk Ceramics Exporter

Initiate your custom OEM production inquiry today. Speak directly with our technical ceramic engineering team regarding custom glazes, mold creation, unit pricing, and factory capacity schedules.

Contact Us